Staff Profiles

Luis Abuel Staff Profile
Technical Officer
Andrew Arthur
Imaging Support Technical Officer
Mark Ashford
Organic Chemist and Quality Documentation Officer
Atanacio-Armand
Research & Beamline Scientist
Max Avdeev
Instrument Scientist
BANATI_Richard staff photo
Biomedical Scientist
BARTLETT-Daniel
Electrical Technician
Staff Profile Image
Data Acquisition and Electronics Group
BELL-Matt
Technical Officer
Andrew Berry Staff Profile Image
Team Leader, NBI2 Data Acquisition
Staff Profile Image
Scientific Coordinator, Head of the Bragg Institute User Office and DINGO Instrument Scientist
EXT_IMG_BLACKBURN_GILLIAN
Research Management Officer
Staff Profile Image
Sample Environment Officer
lauren brown 180x180_internet
Office Administrator
Marina Cagnes staff profile
Laboratory Technician: Deuteration 
Staff Profile
Imaging Neurophysiologist
Staff Profile Image
Leader of Customer Portal Project
Dioni Cendon
Senior Research Scientist
Arnaud Chari staff profile image
Imaging Group Leader
Robert Chisari
Analytical Chemist
Staff Profile
Sample Environment Software Engineer
David Cohen
Acting Head of Institute for Environmental Research
Josick Comarmond
Principal Research Scientist
Staff Profile Image
Instrument Development Group Leader
Jagoda Crawford
Principal Research Scientist
Tom Cresswell
Isotope Ecologist
EXT_IMG_DADAM_TIM
Sample Environment Professional Officer
Staff Profile Image
Instrument Scientist
Tamim Darwish image 180x180px
Team leader- Chemical Deuteration
Staff Profile Image
Professional Officer
Justin Davies
Leader, Radiation Technology
Natalia Davydova staff profile
Molecular Biologist - Biodeuteration
EXT_IMG_DE SOUZA_NICOLAS
Instrument Scientist
DENG-Guochu
Instrument Scientist
Geetanjali Dhand
Laboratory Co-ordinator
Anthony Duff 180x180px
Structural Biologist
Alison Edwards
Instrument Scientist
Staff Profile
Mechanical project engineer
David Fink
Principal Research Scientist
Matthew Fischer
Research Scientist
EXT_IMG_FITZGERALD_LIAM
Facility Maintenance Officer
Staff Profile Image
Senior Scientific Programmer
Fraser Ben research profile phots
Radiotracer Methods and Organic Chemistry Task Leader
Adjunct Lecturer positions: University of New South Wales and Monash University
Fujioka-toshi
Earth Scientist/Accelerator Physicist
Patricia Gadd
ITRAX Facility Officer
Barbora Neklapilova
Senior Stable Isotopes Analyst
Staff Profile Image
 Instrument Scientist
GARDNER-Jason
NSSRC Neutron Group Leader
David Garton
Leader, Accelerator Operations
GARVEY-Chris.BMP
Instrument Scientist
Staff Profile Image
QUOKKA Instrument Scientist,
Lead, Food Materials Science 
MCG-photo
Research Theme Leader
Ivan Greguric
Head of Radiochemistry
Alan Griffiths
Atmospheric Scientist
Stuart Hankin
Geoscientist
Hanley Tracey research profile image
Deputy Head LifeSciences
Jennifer Harrison
Radiochemist
Staff Profile Image
Project Manager for Computing and Electronics
Henk Heijnis
Leader Environment
Staff Profile Image
Instrument Scientist
HOLDEN-Peter.png
Leader - National Deuteration Facility
Suzanne Hollins
Senior Research Scientist
HOLT-Stephen
Instrument Scientist
Michael Hotchkis
Principal Research Scientist
James Howard
Synthetic Organic Chemist
Howell-Nick
Cell Biology Professional Officer
Quan Hua
Principal Research Scientist
EXT_IMG_HUGHES_CATHERINE
Senior Research Scientist
Still-Rhiannon.JPG
Executive Assistant to Head of Institute 
Manager, Science Support
Gail Iles staff profile image
Instrument Scientist
Paolo Imperia staff profile
Sample Environments Group Leader
Mihail_ionescu
Senior Research Scientist, Ion Beam Accelerators
Andrew Jenkinson
Research Scientist
Johansen-Mathew
Radioecologist
Staff Profile Image
Technician
Staff Profile
Technical Support
KNEESHAW-Martin
IT Support Specialist
Ext_IMG_Krause_ Anwen
Organic Synthetic Chemist
Iveta-Kurlapski
Laboratory Technical Officer
Staff Profile Image
Research Scientist
Aton Le Brun staff profile
Instrument Scientist (Neutron Reflectometry)
Australian Centre for Neutron Scattering
Staff Profile Image
Leader of the Helium-3 Polarisation Project
LEE-Jin
Electronic Technician
LEE-Stanley
Project Engineer
Nigel Lengkeek
Radiometals Team Leader / Organic Chemist
Staff Profile
Scientific Programmer
Anna Leung
Chemist - Chemical Deuteration Facility
Vladimir Levchenko
Research Scientist
LEWIS-Barry
Senior Drafting Officer
Klaus Dieter profile image
Instrument Scientist
Liu-Jun.JPG
Biology Group Leader / Cell Biologist and Electrophysiologist
Shane Long
Mechanical Instrument Technician
Michael Mann
Accelerator Technician
Madhura Manohar
Accelerator Scientist/Synthetic Organic Chemist
Monika_photo
Research Scientist
Jitendra Mata
Instrument Scientist - Quokka (Small-Angle Neutron Scattering)
Instrument Scientist - Kookaburra (Ultra-Small-Angle Neutron Scattering)
EXT_IMG_MATESIC_LIDIA
Radiochemist
MAYNARD-Helen
Instrument Scientist
IER_Deba
Senior Research Scientist
MCGREGOR-Andrew
Mechanical Technician
MCINTYRE-Garry.png
Research Leader
Australian Centre for Neutron Scattering
Karina Meredith
Research Scientist
Ryan Middleton
Molecular Biologist
MOLE-Richard
Instrument Scientist
Tony Mowbray
Accelerator Technician
rhys-portrait-staffprofile
Postdoctoral Research Fellow,
National Deuteration Facility (Chemical Deuteration)
Staff Profile Image
Instrument Scientist
NESA, Faizun
PhD Student
Staff Profile Image
Support Technician
Vu Nguyen
Radiopharmacology Interface/Radiotracer Evaluation Co-ordinator
NICHANI-Vijay
Data Acquisition Engineer
Scott Olsen
Scientific Operations Group Leader
EXT_IMG_PANERAS_NIKOLAS
Cyclotron Technician Specialist
Anna Paradowska staff profile image
Industrial Liaison Manager
Senior Research Scientist
Parmar_Arvind
Imaging Physiologist
EXT_IMG_PASCALI_GIANCARLO
Radiochemistry Team Leader, Camperdown
Zeljko Pastuovic
IBA Scientist
Tim Payne
Principal Research Scientist
Pellegrini Paul research profile photo
Radiochemist
PENG-Jen-Chih
SIKA NSRRC Team
perkins gary - img - staff profile
Radiochemistry development platform Co-ordinator
Perry-Alan
Technical Officer
PERRY-Mervyn
Technical Officer
Mark Peterson
Geoscientist/Hydrogeologist
Staff Profile Image
Principal Research and Neutron Scattering Instrument Scientist
Pham-Tien
Radiochemistry Team Leader, Lucas Heights
Stefania Piantavigna
Postdoctoral Research Fellow 
Ross Piltz 180 x 180
Project Leader: Image Plate as Neutron Detectors
Gita Rahardjo
Imaging Biologist
Agata Rekas staff profile
Protein Chemist
ROBERTS_Maxine staff photo
Radiochemist
Brett Rowling
Analytical Experimental Officer
Staff Profile Image
Instrument Scientist
Rob Russell media centre thumbnail
Bioanalyst, Biodeuteration Lab Manager
SALE-Matthew
Student with the University of Sydney
Floriana-Salvemini
Instrument Scientist
Staff Profile Image
Leader, Australian Centre for Neutron Scattering
Andrew Smith
Principal Research Scientist
Anna Sokolova Staff Profile Image
Instrument Scientist
Project Manager
Staff Profile Image
Instrument Scientist
STEPHENSON-Macleay
Electrical Technician
Carol_Tadros2016
Palaeo-environmental Scientist
Staff Profile Image
PA to Head of Institute
Treble-Pauline
Isotope Paleoclimateologist
Chris Vardanega
Analytical Experimental Officer
Wan_Edward
ANSTO Camperdown Operations Officer
Chin Wei Wang staff profile image
Instrument scientist
Jian Wang
Scientific Programmer
Chris_Waring
Principal Research Scientist
EXT_IMG_WERCZYNSKI_S
Environmental Physicist
Staff Profile Image
Regulatory and Compliance Officer
Andrew Whitten
Instrument Scientist
Karyn Wilde staff profile
Protein Labelling Specialist- NDF
Alastair Williams
Research Leader, Atmospheric Research Group
Kerry Wilsher
Radiochemist & Fieldwork Co-ordinator
WIMALARANTE-Saliya
Systems Administrator
Andrew Winthrope staff profile image
Acting Operations Manager and GMP Production Manager
Henri Wong
Analytical Laboratory Manager
WOOD-Kathleen
Instrument Scientist
EXT_IMG_CHUN_WU
SIKA Instrument Scientist
Naomi Wyatt
Radiochemist and Instrument Specialist
Staff Profile Image
Data analysis developer
Binyang2014
Physicist/ Instrument Scientist
Shini Chiro staff profile image
Instrument Scientist
Rao_YEPURI  Staff Profile
Deuteration Research Facility Chemist
Staff Profile Image
Instrument Scientist
David Zahra
Imaging Physicist
Atun_Zawadzki
Radiochemist