Staff Profiles

Research Theme Leader
MCG-photo
Research Theme Leader
Andrew Arthur
Imaging Support Technical Officer
Mark Ashford
Organic Chemist and Quality Documentation Officer
BANATI_Richard staff photo
Biomedical Scientist
Staff Profile
Senior Technical Officer
EXT_IMG_BLACKBURN_GILLIAN
Research Management Officer
Staff Profile
Imaging Neurophysiologist
Arnaud Chari staff profile image
Imaging Group Leader
Justin Davies
Leader, Radiation Technology
Geetanjali Dhand
Laboratory Co-ordinator
EXT_IMG_FITZGERALD_LIAM
Facility Maintenance Officer
Fraser Ben research profile phots
Radiotracer Methods and Organic Chemistry Task Leader
Adjunct Lecturer positions: University of New South Wales and Monash University
MCG-photo
Research Theme Leader
Ivan Greguric
Head of Radiochemistry
Staff Profile
Imaging Technologist
Hanley Tracey research profile image
Deputy Head LifeSciences
Staff Profile
Organic Chemist / Instrument Officer
Howell-Nick
Cell Biology Professional Officer
Staff Profile
Analytical Chemist/QA QC Officer
Iveta-Kurlapski
Laboratory Technical Officer
Nigel Lengkeek
Radiometals Team Leader / Organic Chemist
Liu-Jun.JPG
Biology Group Leader / Cell Biologist and Electrophysiologist
EXT_IMG_MATESIC_LIDIA
Radiochemist
Ryan Middleton
Molecular Biologist
Vu Nguyen
Radiopharmacology Interface/Radiotracer Evaluation Co-ordinator
EXT_IMG_PANERAS_NIKOLAS
Cyclotron Technician Specialist
Parmar_Arvind
Imaging Physiologist
EXT_IMG_PASCALI_GIANCARLO
Radiochemistry Team Leader, Camperdown
Pellegrini Paul research profile photo
Radiochemist
Perkins Gary
Radiochemistry development platform Co-ordinator
Perry-Alan
Technical Officer
Pham-Tien
Radiochemistry Team Leader, Lucas Heights
Gita Rahardjo
Imaging Biologist
ROBERTS_Maxine staff photo
Radiochemist
Staff Profile
Cell Biologist
Wan_Edward
ANSTO Camperdown Operations Officer
Andrew Winthrope staff profile image
Acting Operations Manager and GMP Production Manager
Naomi Wyatt
Radiochemist and Instrument Specialist
David Zahra
Imaging Physicist