Skip to main content
Collaborators Cultural heritage
Cultural Heritage

Collaborators - Cultural Heritage

Our collaborators include:

National Universities
  • Australian National University: Tim Denham, Prof Sue O’Connor, Drs Penelope King, and Ulrike Troitzsch Centre for Rock Art Research and Management
  • Flinders University: Rachel Popelka-Filcoff, Claire Lenehan, Allan Pring, Amy Roberts and Donald Pate
  • Macquarie University – Department of Ancient History: Yann Tristant, Ronika Power (currently University of Cambridge), Carla Raymond, Simon Clark
  • Macquarie University – Museum of Ancient Cultures: Kenneth Sheedy, Talia Knowles, Karl Van Dyke
  • Monash University: Colin Hope, William Jay
  • University of Adelaide: Bob Hill and Marc Jones
  • University of Melbourne: Robyn Sloggett, Petronella Nel, Stephen Best
  • University of New England: Lloyd Weeks, Ivan Stepanov
  • University of Queensland: John Drennan
  • University of Technology, Sydney: Barbara Stuart, Paul Thomas
  • University of Western Australia: Ingrid Ward, Profs Peter Veth and Jo McDonald
  • University of Wollongong and ARCAS: Bert Roberts and Richard Fullagar
  • University of Wollongong & ICTP Trieste: Claudio Tuniz
National museums and art galleries
  • Art Gallery of NSW: Paula Dredge, Margaret Sawicki, Carolyn Murphy
  • Australian Institute of Archaeology: Jennifer Webb, Christopher Davey
  • Australian Museum: Ross Pogson
  • Museum Victoria, Melbourne: Rosemary Goodall, Hellen Privett
  • National Gallery of Victoria: Michael Varcoe-Cocks
  • Powerhouse Museum: Sue Gatenby, Kim Ming-Jung, Damian McDonald, Matthew Connell
  • Queen Victoria Museum and Art Gallery: David Thurrowgood, Gillian Osmond
  • South Australian Museum: Ben Grguric, Allan Pring, Barry Craig, David Brautigan, Jim Gehling, Keryn Walshe
  • State Library of New South Wales: Kate Hughes
  • Western Australian Maritime Museum: Ian MacLeod 
International Universities and Institutes
  • Autonomous University, Barcelona: Trinitat Pradel, Nati Salvado
  • CNR (Italy): Francesco Grazzi, Anna Fedrigo
  • Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin: Ljiljana Puskar
  • KAERI: TaeJoo Kim, SuJi Park, JongYeul Kim
  • Museo Stibbert in Florence: Francesco Civita
  • Soprintendenza dei Beni Archeologici della Toscana: Pasquino Pallecchi
  • University of Missouri Research Reactor (MURR), Michael Glascock 
Private conservators and Centre for Cultural Materials Conservation
  • CSIRO: Deborah Lau
  • Centre for Cultural Materials Conservation: Robyn Sloggett, Nicole Tse and Petronella Nel
  • Kimberly Foundation